Ukraine Tours | Individual and group tours
Special Ukraine Tours
Kiev Tours | Tour Guide

Invite you to travel in Ukraine, choose your special Ukraine tour and enjoy perfect travel moments during sightseeing, helicopter, industrial and aviation tours!

Kiev Tour Guide Pavel Korsun | +38 050 936 96 80 |
contact@ukraine-kiev-tour.com
Leo Express Bus be on route Kosice - Rakhiv after 01.09.2017

Leo Express Bus be on route Kosice - Rakhiv after 01.09.2017


On 1st of September 2017 Leo Express Bus will work on route Kosice - Uzhgorod - Mukachevo - Rakhiv with low cost bus ticket of 16 Euro for one way trip
.

Leo Express Bus by route Kosice - Uzhgorod - Mukachevo - Rakhiv will operate on each Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. On other week days operates on shortened route Kosice - Uzhgorod - Mukachevo.

Tourists from Slovakia and other countries could reach famous Ukraine sights - Karst Bridge Track in Primeval Beech Forests of Carpathians (UNESCO) in Mala Uholka, Lypcha Deer Farm in Khust and Geographical Centre of Europe in Rakhiv.

It is expected that in winer time Leo Express Bus route will be extended to Polyanytsya so skiers and snowboarders could reach popular Ukrainian Ski Resort Bukovel obtaining low cost bus tickets.

Leo Express Bus Schedule

Kosice - Uzhgorod - Mukachevo - Rakhiv

LEB9967 Kosice - Rakhiv
Kosice - 04:45
Uzhgorod - 10:00
Mukachevo - 11:20
Irshava - 12:25
Khust - 13:35
Bushtyno - 14:10
Tiachiv - 14:30
Teresva - 14:45
Solotvyno - 15:00
Velykyi Bychkiv - 15:35
Dilove - 16:00
Rakhiv - 16:35

LEB9967 Rakhiv - Kosice
Rakhiv - 17:30
Dilove - 18:10
Velykyi Bychkiv - 18:35
Solotvyno - 19:10
Teresva - 19:25
Tiachiv - 19:45
Bushtyno - 20:00
Khust - 20:40
Irshava - 21:45
Mukachevo - 22:30
Uzhgorod - 23:50
Kosice - 04:00

LEB9959 Kosice - Mukachevo
Kosice - 23:15
Uzhgorod - 04:30
Mukachevo - 05:40

LEB9950 Mukachevo - Kosice
Mukachevo - 17:30
Uzhgorod - 18:30
Kosice - 22:30

LEB9967 and LEB9956 are in operation on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday only in Košice - Mukachevo section. In Uzhhorod the bus station is only LEB9959 and LEB9967, LEB9950 and LEB9956 are only the entrance.

Leo Express Bus Tickets

Bus ticket Kosice - Rakhiv: 16 Euro (one way)
Bus ticket Kosice - Mukachevo: 8.8 Euro (one way)

Organizers of Kosice - Uzhgorod - Mukachevo - Rakhiv Route

Leo Express
Uzhgorod Bus Station
Uzhgorod, Ukraine

Information about Uzhgorod Hotels, Hostels, Restaurants on Uzhgorod Map
Pavel Korsun | Ukraine tours travel guide


Pavel Korsun
Tour Guide
Ukraine tours and Kiev tours

Book your tour or request information:
+38 050 936 96 80
Viber, WhatsApp, Telegram

contact@ukraine-kiev-tour.com
Facebook Icon Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon

- please, look at reviews of tourists about our tours
© 2011 - 2020 All rights reserved